Visitor Counter

GOMC-1303-02

GOMC-1303-02 10/100M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100Base-TX cable to 100Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 550m on dual fiber optic

10/100M Multimode Media Converter
- Model: GOMC-1303-02
- Description: 1 Port 10/100Base-TX to 1 Port 100Base-FX Multimode Media Converter
Description

Key features

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100Mbps store-and-forward
  • 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation

Specification

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
Data Rate Copper: 10/100M;
Fiber: 155M
Flow control Full duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
Cooper Port No.s of Copper Port: 1
Connector: RJ45 Connector
Distance:100m
Fiber Port No.s of Fiber Port: 1
Connector: SC as default
Wavelength: SMF: 1310nm
Distance: SMF 550m
LED indicators PWR (power supply);
FL/A (optical link/action)
FDX (FX full duplex),
TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)
100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs),
FX  (100M transmission rate of optical fiber)
Power supply Working power: DC5V 1A
AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC240V to 5V1A
Or DC Power Supply:  -36~-72V to 5V1A
External / Internal Power Supply Optional
Power consumption <3W
Environment Operating temperature : -10~55ºC
Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions External: 94mmx70mm*26mm
Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm
Gross Weight External : 0.4kg
Internal: 0.5kg

Application

  • Network Communication
  • FTTH / FTTB / FTTx
  • ISP Backhaul Networking

Order Information

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Package
GOMC -8503-02 10/100M 850 550m Media Converter